Windsor Soccer Club

Sponsors
 
Spring 2019 Team Information



Saturday April 20th - All Soccer is Cancelled due to the rain










2009-2011 Team Rosters

Team Germany
Coach: Richard Nunez
Email: rinunez@cswg.com
Practice: Wednesday, Time 5:30-7:00 - LP Wilson Field #2

A. Smith
E. Druce
J. Martin
J. Jones
N. Jefferson
Q. McCullough*
R. Abraham*
R. Senthilkumar*
T. Maxwell
I. Fabien


Team USA
Coach: Edward Pond
Email: Edward_Pond@loomis.org
Practice: Monday, 6:15-7:30, LP Wilson Field #2 B

A. James
A. Bloomfield
A. Baker
B. Chaney*
D. Bush-White
L. Pond*
J. Braithwaite
K. Mehta
R. Krishna
X. Rivera*
M. Edwards


Team Argentina
Coach: Dave Sangster
Email: lsangster001@gmail.com
Practice: Monday, Time 5:30-7:00 - LP Wilson Field #2

A. Erickson
C. Erickson
R. Erickson
A. Bullock
B. Mikalonis*
C. Cole
H. Williams
K. Browne*
L. Sangster*
J. Rice
J. Hayles-Jackson
E. Headlam
O. Fortt*


Team Portugal
Coach: Stephanie Marcelino
Email: Stephaniemarcelino513@gmail.com
Practice: Tuesday, 5:00-6:30, NW Park Middle Field B

A. Elarabi*
C. Soper*
J. Battersby
J. Morales*
J. Alabre
M. Cruz
V. Cruz*
P. Pagano*
M. Thompson
S. Napolitano
M. Burke



2012-2013 Team Rosters:

Team France
Coach: Greg Roseman
Email: coachgregwsc@gmail.com
Practice: Thursdays, 5:00-6:15 - LP Wilson, Field #3

L. Gamble
A. Sayasith*
C. Baker
E. Pecker
M. Roseman
Q. Vallee*
S. Robotin
Z. Parent
O. Valencia
E. Nelson


Team Croatia
Coach: Dwayne Mills
Email: wendym112669@gmail.com
Practice: Mondays, Time 5:00-6:30 - LP Wilson Field #3

A. Dones*
A. Jorgensen
A. Morrison
C. Manson
D. Mills Jr*
F. Erickson
I. Beaudoin*
K. Charles
X. Hudson*
A. Edmond Jr


Team Belgium
Coach: Oliver Tolve
Email: oliver.tolve@asd-1817.org
Practice: Thursdays, 5:00-6:30 - Northwest Park, Middle Field B

B. Oommen
B. Marrero*
D. Resto
E. Dedinca*
J. Osman
A. Morais*
O. Mangino*
R. Tolve*
D. Vazquez*


Team Brazil
Coach: Jatina Sanchez
Email: jatina513@gmail.com
Practice: Wednesday, 5:00-6:30 - LP Wilson Field #3 A

A. Sanchez
A. Baboolal
J. Walton
S. Spaulding
S. Quijada
T. Jones Jr.
R. Robinson
S. Moody*
A. Hutchinson*

Team England
Coach: Patrick Battersby
Email: patrick.battersby@gmail.com
Practice: Tuesdays, 5:00-6:30 - Northwest Park, Barn Field B

B. Battersby
C. Mikalonis*
G. Davis*
J. Farrelly*
M. Blomquist
N. Brown*
P. Grossman-Schoner
L. Reid*
I. Epps


Team Spain
Coach: Nick Berube
Email: thereal37@yahoo.com
Practice: Wednesday, Time 5:00-6:30 - LP Wilson Field #3 B

A. Berube
A. Zygmunt
A. Montinieri
G. Mckay
L. Christensen*
L. Walsh*
M. Lee
M. Nedd
S. Jenkins
L. Hayes
G. Rosetta